Texas Economic Development Corporations
Company | City | Type | Total Revenue | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frisco Community Development Corporation | Frisco | Type B | $26,821,558 | Anita Cothran Director of Financial Services |
Frisco Economic Development Corporation | Frisco | Type A | $23,295,255 | Ron Patterson President |
Round Rock Transportation System Development Corp. | Round Rock | Type B | $46,416,683 | Elizabeth Granberry Accountant Senior |
Amarillo Economic Development Corporation | Amarillo | Type A | $21,257,951 | Kevin Carter President & CEO |
Development Corporation Of Mcallen, Inc. | Mcallen | Type B | $19,729,646 | Roel Roy Rodriguez Executive Director |
Mckinney Community Development Corporation | Mckinney | Type B | $16,764,674 | Cindy Schneible President |
Mckinney Economic Development Corporation | Mckinney | Type A | $16,247,981 | Peter Tokar President |
Tyler One-Half Cent Sales Tax Corporation, Inc. | Tyler | Type B | $15,591,329 | Lisa Crossman City Engineer |
City Of Corpus Christi | Corpus Christi | Type A | $15,653,763 | Heather Hurlbert Director of Financial Services |
Grapevine 4b Economic Development Corporation | Grapevine | Type B | $14,371,604 | Gary W. Livingston Management Services Director |
Conroe Industrial Development Corporation | Conroe | Type B | $24,061,785 | Cassie Smith Accounting Manager |
Midland Development Corporation | Midland | Type A | $14,047,890 | Sara Harris Director of Operations |
Pasadena Economic Development Corporation | Pasadena | Type B | $12,790,395 | Jomie Blumreich City Controller |
Development Corporation Of Abilene, Inc. | Abilene | Type A | $25,309,157 | Misty Mayo Chief Executive Officer |
Coppell Recreation Development Corporation | Coppell | Type B | $12,196,001 | Jennifer Miller Director of Finance |
Mesquite Quality Of Life Corporation | Mesquite | Type B | $13,304,590 | Myra Rogers Manager of Budget & Treasury |
Odessa Development Corporation | Odessa | Type A | $11,995,682 | Cindy Muncy Assistant City Manager |
Pearland Economic Development Corporation | Pearland | Type B | $12,704,313 | Matt Buchanan President |
Allen Community Development Corporation | Allen | Type B | $11,200,852 | Chris Landrum Assistant Chief Financial Officer |
Allen Economic Development Corporation | Allen | Type A | $20,198,801 | David Ellis Assistant Director |
City Of San Angelo Development Corporation | San Angelo | Type B | $10,933,490 | Tina Dierschke Treasurer |
Georgetown Transportation Enhancement Corporation | Georgetown | Type B | $13,503,548 | Laci Grobler Senior Accountant |
Lewisville Parks & Library Development Corporation | Lewisville | Type B | $8,732,020 | David O. Erb Director of Finance |
Victoria Sales Tax Development Corporation | Victoria | Type B | $8,757,277 | Gilbert P. Reyna, Jr. Treasurer/Finance Director |
Southlake Parks Development Corporation | Southlake | Type B | $8,120,177 | Sharen Jackson Chief Financial Officer |
City Of Corpus Christi | Corpus Christi | Type B | $7,456,110 | Heather Hurlbert Director of Financial Services |
Mansfield Economic Development Corporation | Mansfield | Type A | $6,851,119 | Richard Nevins Director |
Mansfield Park Facilities Development Corporation | Mansfield | Type B | $10,144,072 | Matt Young Director of Parks & Recreation |
Lubbock Economic Development Alliance Inc. | Lubbock | Type A | $7,564,043 | Jana Johnston Chief Financial Officer |
Rockwall Economic Development Corporation | Rockwall | Type A | $13,277,661 | Phil Wagner President & CEO |
New Braunfels Economic Development Corporation | New Braunfels | Type B | $6,682,988 | Linda Mendoza Management Assistant |
Sugar Land Development Corporation | Sugar Land | Type A | $7,763,155 | Alka Shah Controller |
Sugar Land 4b Corporation | Sugar Land | Type B | $33,857,392 | Alka Shah Controller |
Pflugerville Community Development Corporation | Pflugerville | Type B | $6,204,875 | Amy Madison Executive Director |
Texas City Economic Development Corporation | Texas City | Type A | $6,217,212 | Laura R. Boyd Director of Finance |
Edinburg Economic Development Corporation | Edinburg | Type A | $6,201,021 | Cris Villarreal Outside Accountant |
Southlake Community Enhancement And Development Corporation | Southlake | Type A | $7,958,125 | Sharen Jackson CFO |
Longview Economic Development Corporation | Longview | Type A | $6,218,511 | Linda Shawn CPA |
Euless Development Corporation | Euless | Type B | $10,019,785 | Janina Jewell Director of Finance |
North Richland Hills Park & Rec. Fac. Dec. Corp. | North Richland Hills | Type B | $8,052,842 | Mark C. Mills Finance Director |
Galveston Industrial Development Corporation | Galveston | Type B | $5,555,065 | Brandon Cook Assistant City Manager |
Burleson Community Services Development Corporation | Burleson | Type B | $6,151,173 | Martin Avila Finance Director |
Burleson 4a Economic Development Corporation | Burleson | Type A | $7,449,405 | Martin Avila Director of Finance |
Pharr Economic Development Corporation Ii | Pharr | Type B | $5,781,800 | Jamison Merrick Finance Manager |
Brownsville Community Improvement Corporation | Brownsville | Type B | $6,191,919 | Lizeth Villarreal Operations / Office Coordinator |
Greater Brownsville Incentives Corporation | Brownsville | Type A | $5,919,551 | Guadalupe Granado III Finance Director |
Waxahachie Community Development Corp., Inc. | Waxahachie | Type B | $5,593,462 | Gail Turner Asst Finance Director |
Schertz Economic Development Corporation | Schertz | Type B | $5,107,529 | James P. Walters Director of Finance |
Harlingen Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Harlingen | Type A | $30,268,622 | Raudel Garza CEO |
Rosenberg Development Corporation | Rosenberg | Type B | $4,862,331 | Jeremy Heath Executive Director |
Roanoke Community And Economic Development Corporation | Roanoke | Type B | $4,538,648 | Vicki Rodriquez Director of Fiscal and Administrative Services |
Roanoke Community And Economic Development Corporation | Roanoke | Type A | $4,776,711 | Vicki Rodriquez Director of Fiscal and Administrative Services |
Webster Economic Development Corporation | Webster | Type B | $4,407,143 | Elizabeth Free Director of Finance |
Sherman Economic Development Corporation | Sherman | Type A | $4,415,193 | Kent Sharp President |
Cedar Hill Community Development Corporation | Cedar Hill | Type B | $4,760,764 | Greg Porter City Manager |
Wichita Falls 4b Sales Tax Corporation | Wichita Falls | Type B | $4,856,273 | Jessica Williams Chief Financial Officer |
Wichita Falls Economic Development Corporation | Wichita Falls | Type A | $6,657,210 | Jessica Williams Chief Financial Officer |
Port Arthur Economic Development Corporation | Port Arthur | Type A | $4,529,868 | Floyd Batiste CEO |
City Of Kerrville Economic Improvement Corporation | Kerrville | Type B | $4,945,748 | Amy Dozier Chief Financial Officer |
Keller Development Corporation | Keller | Type B | $3,733,896 | Aaron Rector Director of Administrative Services |
City Of League City 4b Industrial Dev. Corp. | League City | Type B | $9,103,391 | Kristine Polian Director of Finance |
Deer Park Community Development Corporation | Deer Park | Type B | $3,542,370 | James Stokes City Manager |
The Colony Economic Development Corporation | The Colony | Type A | $3,599,538 | Keri Samford Director of Economic Development |
The Colony Community Development Corporation | The Colony | Type B | $3,581,156 | Pam Nelson Director of Parks & Rec. |
Economic Development Corporation Of Weslaco | Weslaco | Type A | $4,480,800 | Veronica Montemayor Finance Manager |
Cleburne Type A Economic Development Corporation | Cleburne | Type A | $3,481,963 | Marcie Freelen Assistant Finance Director |
Cleburne 4b Economic Development Corporation | Cleburne | Type B | $3,435,729 | Marcie Freelen Assistant Director of Finance |
Lake Jackson Development Corporation | Lake Jackson | Type B | $3,592,012 | Modesto Mundo President |
Wylie Parks & Recreation Facilities Development Corporation | Wylie | Type B | $3,808,502 | Robert Diaz Parks and Recreation Director |
Wylie Economic Development Corporation | Wylie | Type A | $5,915,532 | Jason Greiner Executive Director |
Cedar Hill Economic Development Corporation | Cedar Hill | Type A | $3,308,342 | Louis P Castillo Economic Development Specialist |
Prosper Economic Development Corporation | Prosper | Type A | $3,262,658 | EDC Admin EDC Admin |
Town Of Flower Mound Community Development | Flower Mound | Type B | $3,226,428 | Tammy Wilson Exec Dir of Fiscal & Admin Services |
Midlothian Community Development Corporation | Midlothian | Type B | $3,225,404 | Ann Honza Finance Director |
Midlothian Economic Development | Midlothian | Type A | $8,630,998 | Kyle Kinateder President/CEO |
Bedford Street Improvement Economic Development Corporation | Bedford | Type B | $3,062,228 | Maria Joyner Director of Finance |
Desoto Economic Development Corporation | Desoto | Type A | $3,236,744 | Joe D Newman Chief Executive Officer |
City Of Buda 4b Economic Development Corporation | Buda | Type B | $2,861,407 | Traci Anderson Executive Director |
Bastrop Economic Development Corporation | Bastrop | Type B | $3,582,831 | Angela Ryan Operations Manager |
Lancaster Recreational Development Corporation | Lancaster | Type B | $2,857,630 | Kimberly Hall Director of Finance |
Duncanville Community & Economic Development Corp. | Duncanville | Type B | $2,600,105 | Jessica James Director of Economic Development |
Marble Falls Economic Development Corporation | Marble Falls | Type B | $2,821,072 | Christian Fletcher Executive Director |
Big Spring Economic Development Corporation | Big Spring | Type A | $8,001,559 | Mark Willis Exec Dir |
Little Elm Economic Development Corporation | Little Elm | Type A | $3,070,148 | Jason Barth Bookkeeper |
Kilgore Economic Development Corporation | Kilgore | Type A | $2,749,334 | Jana Russell Executive Director |
City Of Live Oak Economic Development Corp. | Live Oak | Type B | $2,743,968 | Donna Lowder Economic and Community Development Exec. Asst. |
Sulphur Springs - Hopkins County Econ. Dev. Corp. | Sulphur Springs | Type A | $4,001,062 | Roger Feagley Executive Director |
Georgetown Economic Development Corporation | Georgetown | Type A | $2,222,049 | Laci Grobler Senior Accountant |
Belton Economic Development Corporation | Belton | Type A | $2,318,596 | Cynthia Hernandez Executive Director |
Business And Industrial Corporation Of Denison | Denison | Type A | $2,532,421 | Lorettta Rhoden Vice President of Operations |
Bee Cave Development Corporation | Bee Cave | Type B | $2,012,312 | Brenda Galindo Finance Manager |
Andrews Economic Development Corporation | Andrews | Type A | $2,108,989 | Morse Haynes Economic Development Director |
Ennis Economic Development Corporation | Ennis | Type B | $4,290,612 | Stephen Barnes Finance Director |
Orange Economic Development Corporation | Orange | Type B | $1,924,805 | Cheryl Zeto Finance Director |
Colleyville Economic Development Corporation | Colleyville | Type B | $1,919,208 | Kyle Lester Finance Director |
Terrell Economic Development Corporation | Terrell | Type A | $1,987,829 | Ray Dunlap President |
Westlake 4b Development Corporation | Westlake | Type B | $1,844,725 | Ginger Awtry Director of Finance |
Hutto Economic Development Corporation | Hutto | Type B | $1,846,104 | George E. Hyde General Counsel |
Brenham Community Development Corporation | Brenham | Type B | $1,908,886 | Carolyn Miller CFO-ACM |
Marshall Edc | Marshall | Type A | $2,887,378 | Rush Executive Director |
Mount Pleasant Economic Development Corporation | Mount Pleasant | Type A | $1,748,807 | Nathan Tafoya Executive Director |
Development Corporation Of Richmond | Richmond | Type B | $1,735,427 | Justin Alderete Finance Director |
Angleton Better Living Corporation | Angleton | Type B | $1,684,240 | Megan Mainer President |
Benbrook Economic Development Corporation | Benbrook | Type B | $1,749,898 | Hillary Cromer Assistant Director, EDC and Marketing |
Paris Economic Development Corporation | Paris | Type A | $1,682,524 | Chris Stout Economic Development Associate |
Bay City Community Development Corporation | Bay City | Type B | $11,869,864 | Mrs. Jessica Russell Executive Director |
Athens Economic Development Corporation | Athens | Type B | $2,342,451 | Rachel Proctor Senior Accountant |
City Of Helotes Economic Development Corporation | Helotes | Type B | $1,627,640 | Marian Mendoza Executive Director |
Harlingen Community Improvement Board | Harlingen | Type B | $1,628,496 | Daniel Serna City Manager |
Corp. For Economic Development-City Of Decatur | Decatur | Type A | $1,617,382 | Brett Shannon City Manager |
Henderson Economic Development Corporation | Henderson | Type A | $1,756,588 | Karen Smith Administrative Assistant |
La Marque Industrial Development Corporation | La Marque | Type A | $1,654,340 | Alex Getty Executive Director |
Copperas Cove Economic Development Corporation | Copperas Cove | Type A | $1,580,228 | Velia Key Director of Financial Services |
Portland Community Center Complex Development Corporation | Portland | Type B | $1,462,177 | Aldilia Martin Director of Finance |
Seguin Economic Development Corporation | Seguin | Type A | $1,456,266 | Susan Caddell City of Seguin Director of Finance |
City Of Wilmer Type B Edc | Wilmer | Type B | $1,412,161 | Patrick Harvey Finance Director |
City Of Wilmer Edc | Wilmer | Type A | $1,411,821 | Patrick Harvey Finance Director |
Red Oak Economic Development Corporation | Red Oak | Type B | $10,168,179 | Lee McCleary Director of Economic Development |
Red Oak Industrial Development Corporation | Red Oak | Type A | $9,093,436 | Lee McCleary Director of Economic Development |
Highland Village Community Development Corporation | Highland Village | Type B | $1,424,648 | Ken Heerman Assistant City Manager |
San Benito Economic Development Corporation | San Benito | Type B | $1,390,866 | Rebeca Castillo Executive Director |
Universal City Economic Development Corporation | Universal City | Type B | $1,638,389 | Kristin Mueller Executive Director |
Anna Community Development Corporation | Anna | Type B | $1,374,562 | Joey Grisham Director of Economic Development |
Development Corporation Of Mercedes | Mercedes | Type A | $1,552,391 | Melissa Ramirez Executive Director |
Lancaster Economic Development Corporation | Lancaster | Type A | $1,330,819 | Shane Shepard Director of Economic Development |
Gainesville Economic Development Corporation | Gainesville | Type B | $1,590,244 | Audrey Schroyer Executive Director |
Jacksonville Development Corporation | Jacksonville | Type B | $1,373,529 | Darrell Dement Chairman |
Lufkin Economic Development Corp | Lufkin | Type B | $3,419,146 | April Holcomb Economic Development |
Taylor Economic Development Corporation | Taylor | Type A | $1,275,413 | Mark Thomas President/CEO |
Little Elm Community Development Corporation | Little Elm | Type B | $1,272,308 | Kelly Wilson Chief Financial Officer |
Jasper Economic Development Corporation | Jasper | Type A | $1,233,810 | Paul Smith Executive Assistant |
Borger Economic Development Corporation | Borger | Type A | $1,235,251 | Katie Lingor Executive Director |
Murphy Community Development Corporation | Murphy | Type B | $1,162,063 | Mike Castro City Manager |
Pampa Economic Development Corporation | Pampa | Type B | $4,119,281 | Mr. Clay Rice Executive Director |
San Juan Economic Development Corporation | San Juan | Type B | $2,241,741 | Martha Patterson Administrative Assistant |
Lindale Economic Development Corporation | Lindale | Type A | $1,140,047 | Susan Gill President |
Royse City Community Development Corporation | Royse City | Type B | $1,156,544 | Charles Houk Executive Director |
White Settlement Economic Development Corporation | White Settlement | Type B | $1,732,484 | Krystal Crump Finance Director |
Monahans Economic Development Corporation | Monahans | Type A | $3,116,819 | Ashley Adauto Director |
Crowley Economic Development Corporation | Crowley | Type B | $4,266,099 | Lori Watson Finance Director |
Balch Springs Community & Economic Development Corp. | Balch Springs | Type B | $3,967,153 | Effie Donaldson ED Admin Services Manager |
Balch Springs Industrial And Economic Dev. Corp. | Balch Springs | Type A | $1,114,228 | Effie Donaldson ED Admin Services Manager |
Palestine Economic Development Corporation | Palestine | Type B | $1,282,309 | Lisa Denton Economic Development Director |
Liberty Community Development Corporation | Liberty | Type B | $1,135,516 | Chris Jarmon Assistant City Manager |
Development Corporation Of Donna, Inc. | Donna | Type B | $4,355,922 | David Vasquez Executive Vice President |
Donna Economic Development Corporation | Donna | Type A | $4,468,746 | David Vasquez Executive Vice President |
Alamo Economic Development Corporation | Alamo | Type B | $1,071,082 | Yvette Mendoza Finance Director |
City Of Lumberton Industrial Development Corp. | Lumberton | Type B | $1,059,298 | Steve Clark City Manager |
City Of Fulshear Development Corporation | Fulshear | Type A | $1,075,170 | Angela Fritz Economic Development Director |
Fulshear Development Corporation | Fulshear | Type B | $1,076,384 | Angela Fritz Economic Development Director |
Nederland Economic Development Corporation | Nederland | Type B | $1,108,360 | Kay DeCuir Executive Director |
Canton Economic Development Corporation | Canton | Type B | $1,019,945 | Julie Seymore Executive Director |
Andrews Reliever Route Corporation | Andrews | Type B | $999,403 | Ashton Jones Finance Director |
Sachse Economic Development Corporation | Sachse | Type B | $1,013,832 | Teresa Savage Finance Director/Treasurer |
Lockhart Economic Development Corporation | Lockhart | Type B | $1,602,639 | Mike Kamerlander Director Economic Development |
Freeport Economic Development Corporation | Freeport | Type B | $1,294,360 | Catherine Ezell Finance Director |
Hutchins Economic Development Corporation | Hutchins | Type B | $1,002,146 | Guy Bown Executive Director |
City Of Clute 4b Economic Development Corporation | Clute | Type B | $1,088,503 | CJ Snipes City Manager |
City Of South Houston Economic Development Corporation | South Houston | Type B | $990,442 | Diana Gonzalez Secretary/Treasurer |
Seagoville Economic Development Corporation | Seagoville | Type B | $999,447 | Gail French Finance Director |
Forest Hill Community Development Corporation | Forest Hill | Type B | $994,555 | Venus Wehle Director of Community Development |
Seabrook Economic Development Corporation Ii | Seabrook | Type B | $1,243,515 | Mike Gibbs Assistant Treasurer |
Desoto Park Development Corporation | Desoto | Type B | $974,877 | Chris Glover Director of Parks and Recreation |
Princeton 4a Corporation | Princeton | Type A | $1,347,218 | Carron Prigmore Finance Director |
Princeton Community Development Corporation | Princeton | Type B | $980,177 | Carron Prigmore Director of Finance |
Seminole Economic Development Corporation | Seminole | Type B | $1,082,959 | Tommy Phillips City Administrator |
Haslet Community & Economic Development | Haslet | Type B | $5,145,153 | Marcy Lamb Finance Director |
Manvel Economic Development Corp, Inc. | Manvel | Type B | $956,985 | Tammy Bell Bookkeeper |
Beeville Economic Improvement Corporation | Beeville | Type B | $978,731 | Kristine Horton Finance Director |
Floresville Economic Development Corporation | Floresville | Type B | $947,031 | Benjamin Reed Executive Director |
Dumas Economic Development Corporation | Dumas | Type B | $1,053,236 | Grace A. Pierson Executive Assistant |
Kemah Community Development Corporation | Kemah | Type B | $958,630 | Kendra Murphy Director of Finance |
Sealy Economic Development Corporation | Sealy | Type B | $924,903 | Steven W. Kutra Treasurer |
Celina Economic Development Corporation | Celina | Type A | $929,222 | Robin Bromiley Director of Accounting |
Canyon Economic Development Corp | Canyon | Type B | $1,364,082 | Evelyn Ecker Executive Director |
Pecos Economic Development Corporation | Pecos | Type B | $1,110,361 | Ken Exec. Director |
Elgin Economic Development Corporation | Elgin | Type B | $900,860 | Charles Cunningham Asst. City Manager/CFO |
Hereford Economic Development Corporation | Hereford | Type A | $961,195 | Wade Hawkins Executive Director |
Gonzales Economic Development Corporation | Gonzales | Type B | $981,677 | Jennifer W. Kolbe Economic Development Director |
City Of Center Economic Development Corporation For Street Improvements | Center | Type B | $896,587 | James Gibson Finance Director |
Dayton Community Development Corporation | Dayton | Type B | $889,595 | Rudy Zepeda Assistant City Manager - CFO |
Port Aransas Recreational Development Corporation | Port Aransas | Type B | $1,087,202 | Darla F. Honea Finance Director |
Richland Hills Development Corporation | Richland Hills | Type B | $861,952 | Terry Leake Interim Finance Director |
Celina Community Development Corporation | Celina | Type B | $883,149 | Robin Bromiley Director of Finance |
City Of Waller Economic Development Corporation | Waller | Type A | $865,713 | John Isom Director |
South Padre Island Economic Development Corp. | South Padre Island | Type B | $888,650 | Rodrigo Gimenez Chief Financial Officer |
Melissa Industrial Development Corporation | Melissa | Type A | $874,685 | Gail Dansby Finance Director |
Melissa Community And Economic Development Corp. | Melissa | Type B | $931,826 | Gail Dansby Finance Director |
Corinth Economic Development Corporation | Corinth | Type B | $860,899 | Jason Alexander Executive Director |
Bridgeport Economic Development Corporation | Bridgeport | Type A | $885,724 | Leah Clark Executive Director |
Sunnyvale 4b Development Corporation | Sunnyvale | Type B | $838,267 | Burton Barr EDC Director |
Development Corp. Of Snyder | Snyder | Type A | $823,368 | Doug Dowler Executive Director |
Mineola Economic Development Corporation | Mineola | Type B | $796,668 | Mercy Rushing Mineola EDC Executive Director & City Manager |
Hidalgo Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Hidalgo | Type A | $2,347,833 | Prisciliano Trevino Executive Director |
Montgomery Economic Development Corporation | Montgomery | Type B | $798,191 | Richard Tramm City Administrator |
Town Of Fairview Community Development Corp | Fairview | Type B | $781,087 | Steven Ventura CFO |
Fairview Economic Development Corp | Fairview | Type A | $781,087 | Steven Ventura CFO |
Groves Economic Development Corporation | Groves | Type B | $775,490 | D. E. Sosa Executive Director |
City Of Magnolia Economic Development Corporation | Magnolia | Type A | $789,237 | Beverly Standley Finance Administration |
Bonham Economic Development Corporation | Bonham | Type B | $777,804 | Stephen J. Filipowicz Executive Director |
Wharton Economic Development Corporation | Wharton | Type B | $982,626 | Joshua Owens Executive Director |
Terrell Park And Downtown Improvement Corp. | Terrell | Type B | $750,522 | Dawn Steil City Secretary |
Watauga Economic Development Corporation | Watauga | Type B | $750,754 | Sandra Gibson Finance Director |
City Of Converse Economic Dev. Corp. | Converse | Type B | $1,821,490 | Ashley Grimes Finance Director |
Greenville 4a Economic Development Corporation | Greenville | Type A | $732,691 | Greg Sims President/CEO |
City Of Windcrest Economic Development Corporation | Windcrest | Type B | $728,700 | Mario Hernandez Executive Director |
Mexia Economic Development Corporation | Mexia | Type B | $1,001,287 | JoAnna Shivers Executive Director |
Burnet Economic Development Corporation | Burnet | Type B | $788,531 | Patricia Langford Director of Finance |
Giddings Economic Development Corporation | Giddings | Type B | $741,279 | Craig Sims CPA |
Gilmer Economic Development Corporation | Gilmer | Type A | $711,848 | Maria Cisneros City Secretary |
The City Of Hondo | Hondo | Type B | $886,014 | Judy Narezo Assistant Finance Director |
City Of Santa Fe 4b Economic Development Corporation | Santa Fe | Type B | $744,767 | Stacey Baker Director of Administrative Services |
Community Development Corporation Of Perryton | Perryton | Type A | $715,795 | Shawn Campbell Director |
Business Development Corporation Of Vernon | Vernon | Type A | $756,708 | Jan Bonner Administrative Assistant |
La Grange Economic Development Corporation | La Grange | Type B | $732,639 | Kim Newton Community and Economic Development Manager |
City Of Progreso | Progreso | Type B | $663,887 | Alfredo Espinoza City Administrator |
Cibolo Economic Development Corporation | Cibolo | Type B | $782,604 | John Yi Accounting Manager |
Dalhart Economic Development Corporation | Dalhart | Type B | $734,372 | James Stroud City Manager |
Pantego Economic Development Corporation | Pantego | Type B | $662,808 | Sean Smith Finance Director |
Levelland Economic Development Corporation | Levelland | Type A | $815,528 | David Rushing Executive Director |
Cleveland Economic Development Corporation | Cleveland | Type B | $675,513 | Robert Reynolds EDC Director |
Bellmead Economic Development Corporation | Bellmead | Type B | $1,166,851 | Karen Evans Assistant City Manager/CFO |
Oak Ridge North Economic Development Corporation | Oak Ridge North | Type B | $663,420 | Jordan Buras EDC Director |
Del Rio Economic Development Corporation | Del Rio | Type A | $666,279 | Oriana Fernandez Economic Development Director |
Carthage Economic Development Corporation | Carthage | Type A | $650,594 | Steve Williams President |
Carthage Improvement Corporation | Carthage | Type B | $645,929 | Steve Williams Executive Director |
Fort Stockton Economic Development Corporation | Fort Stockton | Type A | $806,270 | Remie Ramos EDD |
Fort Stockton Economic Development Corporation | Fort Stockton | Type B | $640,287 | Remie Ramos EDD |
Kenedy 4b Corporation | Kenedy | Type B | $1,813,521 | Amanda Hines City Secretary |
Sanger Texas Industrial Development Corporation | Sanger | Type A | $641,694 | Shani Bradshaw Agent |
Columbus Community & Industrial Development Corp. | Columbus | Type B | $612,516 | Bruce Tesch President |
Big Lake Economic Development Corporation | Big Lake | Type B | $595,919 | Jimmy Barton Executive Director |
Alvarado Economic Development Corporation | Alvarado | Type B | $589,876 | Paula Hardison Finance Director |
Sanger Texas Development Corporation | Sanger | Type B | $582,212 | Shani Bradshaw Agent |
Commerce Economic Development Corporation | Commerce | Type A | $628,340 | Bonnie Hunter Executive Director |
Crockett Economic & Industrial Development Corp. | Crockett | Type A | $599,826 | James J. Gentry Executive Director |
Gun Barrel City Economic Development Corporation | Gun Barrel City | Type B | $618,347 | Gayle M. Cooper, CEcD Executive Director |
Port Isabel Economic Development Corporation | Port Isabel | Type B | $745,828 | Linda Chullino Finance Director |
Trophy Club Economic Development Corporation 4b | Trophy Club | Type B | $622,662 | Mike Erwin Finance Manager |
Brookshire Economic Development Corporation | Brookshire | Type B | $555,031 | MARILYN VAUGHN President of Operations |
Brownfield Industrial Development Corporation | Brownfield | Type A | $608,024 | Brian Brisendine Director |
Kennedale Economic Development Corporation | Kennedale | Type B | $953,305 | Lakeita Sutton Finance Director |
Port Neches Economic Development Corporation | Port Neches | Type B | $1,818,749 | Amy B. Guidroz Finance Officer |
Stephenville Type B Economic Development Authority | Stephenville | Type B | $547,457 | Monica D. Harris Director of Finance |
Liberty Hill Economic Development Corporation | Liberty Hill | Type B | $532,890 | Becky Wilkins Finance Director |
Heath Economic Development Corporation | Heath | Type A | $547,050 | Laurie Mays Finance Director |
Heath Municipal Benefits Corporation | Heath | Type B | $1,183,187 | Laurie Mays Finance Director |
Bowie 4b Sales Tax Corporation | Bowie | Type B | $525,587 | Carrie Moore Finance Director |
Bowie Economic Development Corporation | Bowie | Type A | $628,151 | Carrie Moore Finance Director |
City Of Ingleside Development Corporation | Ingleside | Type B | $509,976 | Linnette barker Finance Director |
Eastland Economic Development, Inc. | Eastland | Type A | $566,317 | Tom Bailey Executive Director |
Mabank Economic Development Corporation | Mabank | Type B | $488,450 | Kim McClaskey EDC Secretary |
Haslet 4a Economic Development Corporation | Haslet | Type A | $2,576,114 | Marcy Lamb Finance Director |
Elsa Economic Development Corporation 4b | Elsa | Type B | $484,221 | Jessica R. Garza Executive Director |
Luling Economic Development Corporation | Luling | Type B | $507,988 | Ray Bailey Coordinator |
Horizon City Economic Development Corporation - Type B | Horizon City | Type B | $485,600 | Veronica Rojas Executive Assistant |
4a Corporation | Floresville | Type A | $645,417 | ANDY JOSLIN CITY MANAGER |
Breckenridge Economic Development Corporation | Breckenridge | Type B | $882,563 | Colton Buckley Executive Director |
Winnsboro Economic Development Corporation | Winnsboro | Type B | $463,157 | Craig Lindholm Executive Director |
Hickory Creek Economic Development Corporation | Hickory Creek | Type B | $481,783 | Kristi Rogers Town Secretary |
Fate Economic Development Corporation | Fate | Type B | $457,300 | Justin Weiss Assistant City Manager |
Graham Economic Improvement Corporation Inc. | Graham | Type B | $524,273 | Brandon Anderson City Manager |
Quinlan Economic Development Corporation | Quinlan | Type B | $459,768 | Carole Petty Treasurer |
Los Fresnos Community Development Corporation | Los Fresnos | Type B | $447,506 | Pablo Garza Finance Director |
Fairfield Economic Development Corporation | Fairfield | Type A | $463,116 | Grace Wathen Administrative Assistant to the President |
Kaufman Economic Development Corporation | Kaufman | Type A | $646,542 | Anne Glasscock Executive Director |
Center Economic Development Corporation | Center | Type A | $517,414 | James P. Gibson Economic Development Director |
City Of Emory Development Corporation | Emory | Type B | $471,499 | Keeley Roan EDC Director |
Levelland Community Development Corporation | Levelland | Type B | $442,918 | Erik Rejino City Manager |
Hearne Community Development Corporation-4b | Hearne | Type B | $666,799 | Virgil Blankenship President |
Hearne 4a Economic Development Corporation | Hearne | Type A | $443,155 | Alonzo Echavarria-Garza Chief Financial Officer |
Burkburnett Development Corporation | Burkburnett | Type B | $443,691 | Richard L Gordon Executive Director |
Northlake Community Development Corporation | Northlake | Type B | $443,479 | Nathan Reddin Development Director |
Northlake Economic Development Corporation | Northlake | Type A | $443,536 | Nathan Reddin Development Director |
Lake Dallas Community Development | Lake Dallas | Type B | $441,326 | Michele Sanchez Finance Director |
City Of Joshua 4b Economic Development Corporation | Joshua | Type B | $430,815 | Joanna McClenny HR/Finance Manager |
City Of Joshua Economic Development Corporation | Joshua | Type A | $418,189 | Joanna McClenny HR/Finance Manager |
Sinton 4b Development Corporation | Sinton | Type B | $407,240 | Sally Oelrich Finance Officer |
Mcgregor Economic Development Corporation | Mcgregor | Type B | $440,020 | Carolyn Baker Finance Director |
Wolfforth Economic Development Corporation | Wolfforth | Type B | $419,933 | Debra Perkey Corporation Secretary/Treasurer |
City Of Raymondville Economic Development Corporation | Raymondville | Type B | $403,614 | Eleazar Garcia, Jr. City Manager |
Sunnyvale 4a Development Corporation | Sunnyvale | Type A | $446,256 | Burton Barr EDC Director |
Stanton Economic Development Corp | Stanton | Type B | $392,005 | Jessie Montez City Manager |
Magnolia Community Development Corporation | Magnolia | Type B | $396,921 | Beverly Standley Finance Administration |
La Feria Industrial Development Corporation Inc. | La Feria | Type A | $537,248 | Jaime S. Sandoval Executive Director |
La Feria Economic Development Corporation | La Feria | Type B | $445,762 | Jaime S. Sandoval Executive Director |
Pittsburg Economic Development Corporation | Pittsburg | Type B | $407,537 | Stacy Dorsett Secretary/Treasurer |
White Oak Economic Development Corporation | White Oak | Type B | $384,504 | Charlie Smith Executive Director |
Meadows Place Economic Development Corporation - Type B | Meadows Place | Type B | $380,049 | Courtney Rutherford City Secretary |
Aledo Economic Development Corporation | Aledo | Type B | $380,251 | Deana McMullen City Secretary |
New Boston Special Industrial Development Corporation | New Boston | Type A | $426,532 | Ronny Looney President |
Gladewater Economic Development Corporation | Gladewater | Type A | $390,864 | Ricky Tow Interim Executive Director |
City Of Alton Development Corporation | Alton | Type A | $697,432 | Steve Pena Chief Executive Officer |
City Of Alton Community Development Corporation | Alton | Type B | $697,012 | Steve Pena Chief Executive Officer |
Nassau Bay Economic Development Corporation | Nassau Bay | Type B | $357,517 | Csilla Ludanyi Finance Director |
Whitesboro Economic Development Corporation | Whitesboro | Type B | $456,568 | Lynda Anderson Director |
Wills Point Economic Development Corporation | Wills Point | Type A | $568,353 | Pam Pearson Administrator |
Lampasas Economic Development Coporation | Lampasas | Type B | $352,343 | Finley deGraffenried Executive Director |
Roma Economic Development Corporation | Roma | Type B | $364,250 | Cris Salinas City Manager |
Llano Economic Development Corporation | Llano | Type B | $346,269 | Lynda Kuder Director of Finance |
Nash Industrial Development Corporation | Nash | Type A | $406,349 | Jennifer Studdard City Secretary |
Hallettsville 4a Manufacturing Development Corp. | Hallettsville | Type A | $339,737 | Grace Ward City Secretary/Administrator |
Hallettsville 4b Business Development Corporation | Hallettsville | Type B | $336,979 | Grace Ward EDC Administrator |
West Columbia Economic Development Corporation | West Columbia | Type B | $333,532 | Debbie L Sutherland City Manager |
Littlefield Economic Development Corporation Type B | Littlefield | Type B | $329,938 | Andrew Eisenwine Treasurer |
City Of Bandera Economic Development Corporation | Bandera | Type B | $337,255 | Suzanne Schauman President |
Sour Lake Economic Development | Sour Lake | Type B | $356,243 | Debra Morgan City Sec |
City Of Godley 4b Economic Development Corporation | Godley | Type B | $326,674 | David J. Wallis City Administrator |
Cameron Edc | Cameron | Type B | $322,730 | Mr. Mike Zajicek Secretary/Treasurer |
Morgans Point Development Corporation | Morgan'S Point | Type B | $317,162 | Brian Schneider City Administrator |
White Deer Economic Development Corporation | White Deer | Type B | $314,022 | Katrina Warminski City Secretary |
Van Horn Texas Economic Development Corporation | Van Horn | Type B | $317,320 | Rebecca L Brewster VHEDC Board President |
Comanche Texas Economic Development Corporation | Comanche | Type A | $314,095 | Jacci Stewart, CCD Development Director |
Westworth Redevelopment Authority | Westworth Village | Type B | $2,001,714 | Mike Murray City Administrator |
Jarrell Economic Development Corporation | Jarrell | Type A | $543,173 | Mary Poche JEDC Executive Director |
Pilot Point Economic Development Corporation | Pilot Point | Type B | $360,732 | Denise Morris Director of Economic Development |
Mount Vernon Economic Development Corporation | Mount Vernon | Type B | $312,204 | Tina Rose City Administrator |
Clear Lake Shores Economic Development Corporation | Clear Lake Shores | Type B | $305,844 | Cheryl Hunter Accountant |
Prairie View 4b Economic Development Corporation | Prairie View | Type B | $297,914 | MADUFORO EZE PRESIDENT |
Farmersville Economic Development Corporation | Farmersville | Type A | $326,491 | Daphne Hamlin Bookkeeper |
Farmersville Community Development Corp | Farmersville | Type B | $293,158 | Daphne Hamlin Finance Director |
Schulenburg Economic Development Corporation | Schulenburg | Type B | $332,025 | Tami Blaschke-Walker Administrator |
City Of Quitman | Quitman | Type B | $300,352 | sheryl laudenslager Finance |
Cisco 4a Development Corporation | Cisco | Type A | $342,689 | Justin Jaworski Executive Director |
Cisco Development Corporation | Cisco | Type B | $355,123 | Justin Jaworski Executive Director |
Refugio Economic Development Corporation | Refugio | Type B | $273,577 | Callie Shreckengost City Secretary |
Bellville Economic Development Corporation | Bellville | Type B | $279,014 | Trey Werner President |
Venus Community Service Development Corporation | Venus | Type B | $300,100 | Cheryl Estes Finance Director |
Hitchcock Industrial Development Corporation | Hitchcock | Type A | $1,189,500 | Fred Welch Interim Executive Director |
Hillsboro Economic Development Corporation | Hillsboro | Type A | $332,037 | Arthur Mann Administrator |
Junction Texas Economic Development Corporation | Junction | Type B | $256,599 | Polly Robinson President |
Weimer Economic Development Corporation | Weimar | Type B | $259,504 | David Mason Finance Director |
Iowa Park Community Development Corporation | Iowa Park | Type B | $252,592 | Becky Ferguson Director of Finance |
Iowa Park Economic Development Corporation | Iowa Park | Type A | $280,255 | Becky Ferguson Director of Finance |
Sonora Industrial Development Corporation | Sonora | Type B | $258,172 | David L. Smith Manager |
Van Alstyne Community Development Corp. 4b | Van Alstyne | Type B | $245,183 | Rodney Williams Executive Director |
Van Alstyne Economic Development Corporation | Van Alstyne | Type A | $2,348,723 | Rodney Williams Executive Director |
Brady Type B Economic Development Corporation | Brady | Type B | $257,330 | Erin Corbell Community Services Director |
Cap Rock Development Corporation | Post | Type B | $238,109 | MEG NELSON INTERIM CITY MANAGER |
Coleman Economic Development Corporation | Coleman | Type A | $256,975 | Kim Little President |
Coleman Community Coalition Type B Economic Development Corporation | Coleman | Type B | $236,104 | Kim Little President |
Denver City Economic Development Corporation | Denver City | Type A | $235,001 | Stan David City Manager |
Van Economic Development Corporation | Van | Type B | $234,027 | Charles West Executive Director |
City Of Hamilton Economic Development Corporation | Hamilton | Type B | $237,826 | Sarah Bauman Executive Director |
Palacios Economic Development Corporation | Palacios | Type B | $255,956 | Michael Ferdinand Executive Director |
Keene Economic Development Corporation | Keene | Type A | $356,760 | Molly Martin and Charles Williams Economic Development/Finance Director |
Keene Community Development Corporation | Keene | Type B | $461,478 | Molly Martin and Charles Williams Economic Development/Finance Director |
Sweeny Economic Development Corporation | Sweeny | Type B | $226,224 | Michelle Gonzalez Medina Executive Director |
Rusk Edc | Rusk | Type B | $230,054 | Bob Goldsberry Executive Director |
Slaton Economic Development Corp, Type B | Slaton | Type B | $250,795 | Barbara Hopper Executive Director |
Groesbeck Economic Development Corporation | Groesbeck | Type B | $238,722 | TK Presley EDC Director |
Tye Industrial Development Corporation | Tye | Type A | $229,804 | Danette Dunlap Vice President |
Chandler One-Half Cent Sales Tax Corporation, Inc. | Chandler | Type B | $217,010 | Wesley R Johnston Finance Director |
Development Corporation Of Stamford | Stamford | Type A | $232,729 | Jim Astin Executive Director |
Tye Ecconomic Development Corporation | Tye | Type B | $228,716 | Jennifer Black Chief Executive Officer |
Wake Village Economic Development Corporation | Wake Village | Type B | $213,796 | Jim Roberts City Administrator / EDC Director |
River Oaks Economic Development Corporation | River Oaks | Type B | $221,096 | Marvin Gregory City Manager |
Elmendorf Economic Development Corporation | Elmendorf | Type B | $285,708 | Cody Dailey City Administrator |
Trinity Economic Development Corporation | Trinity | Type B | $230,302 | Susan Rush TEIDC Clerk |
Sinton 4a Development Corporation | Sinton | Type A | $271,697 | Sally Oelrich Finance Officer |
Justin Economic Development Corporation 4a | Justin | Type A | $222,467 | Abbey Reece Director of Strategic Services |
Justin Community Development 4b Corporation | Justin | Type B | $205,631 | Abbey Reece Director of Strategic Services |
Crystal City Economic Development Corporation | Crystal City | Type B | $198,137 | Demetrio Cisneros Finance Director |
Clyde Economic Development Corporation | Clyde | Type B | $195,682 | Christopher McGuire Executive Director |
Oyster Creek Economic Development Corporation | Oyster Creek | Type B | $195,296 | Richard D. Merriman President |
Development Corporation Of Needville | Needville | Type B | $677,828 | Josh Aldridge Treasurer |
Troup Community Development Corporation | Troup | Type B | $191,879 | Gary Salyer President |
Crandall Economic Development Corporation | Crandall | Type B | $225,193 | Casey Bingham Executive Director |
Ferris Economic Development Corporation | Ferris | Type B | $183,230 | James Branch EDC Director |
Ferris 4a Corporation | Ferris | Type A | $189,508 | James Branch EDC Director |
Canadian-Hemphill County Economic Development Corp | Canadian | Type A | $315,735 | Remelle Farrar Board President |
Everman Economic Development Corporation | Everman | Type B | $180,652 | Michael Nicoletti Director of Economic Development |
Caddo Mills Economic Development Corporation | Caddo Mills | Type B | $180,019 | Kevin Mosher Treasurer |
Krum Economic Development Corporation | Krum | Type B | $188,142 | Lisa Dawn Cabrera City Secretary |
Greater Nocona Area Economic Development Corporation | Nocona | Type A | $179,798 | Donna Culpepper Executive Director |
Nocona Municipal Economic Development Corporation | Nocona | Type B | $180,548 | Donna Culpepper Executive Director |
Sterling City Economic Development Corporation | Sterling City | Type B | $178,385 | Fred Thompson Director |
Clarksville Economic Development Corporation | Clarksville | Type B | $404,229 | Paul Hines Admin Assistant |
Whitesboro Industrial Development Corporation | Whitesboro | Type A | $182,127 | EDC Director/Lynda Anderson Director |
Bullard Economic Development Corporation | Bullard | Type B | $176,673 | David Hortman City Manager |
Muenster Industrial Development Corp. | Muenster | Type B | $173,439 | Stan Endres City Administrator |
Development Corporation Of Haskell, Inc. | Haskell | Type A | $179,270 | Jimi G Coplen Executive Director/CEO |
Dublin Economic Development Corporation | Dublin | Type B | $170,455 | Karen A. Wright Executive Director |
Spearman Economic Development Corporation | Spearman | Type B | $168,953 | Bonnie Thompson Executive Director |
Oak Point Economic Development Corporation | Oak Point | Type B | $168,117 | Stephen Ashley City Manager / Executive Director of the EDC |
San Saba Economic Development Corporation | San Saba | Type B | $171,131 | Sara Saldivar EDC Secretary Treasurer |
Ovilla 4b Economic Development Corporation | Ovilla | Type B | $169,469 | Sharon Jungman Finance Director |
City Of Mccamey 4b Economic Development Corporation | Mccamey | Type B | $317,029 | Alma Acosta City Secretary |
Navasota Economic Development Corporation | Navasota | Type B | $1,162,859 | LANCE HALL Finance Director |
Bartonville Community Development Corporation | Bartonville | Type B | $166,066 | Tammy Dixon Town Secretary |
Pottsboro 4b Sales Tax Corporation | Pottsboro | Type B | $162,366 | Dana Nixon City Secretary |
Hico Economic Development Corporation | Hico | Type B | $169,721 | Jerry McAdams Director |
Winona 4b Economic Development Corporation | Winona | Type B | $160,513 | Curtis Land Jr Mayor |
Grand Saline Economic Development Corporation | Grand Saline | Type B | $214,212 | Tammy Weidman Main Street Manager/ EDC Coordinator |
Gregory 4b Contingency | Gregory | Type B | $154,618 | Norma S. Garcia City Secretary |
Taft 4b Economic Development Corporation | Taft | Type B | $153,720 | David A. Smith President |
Rollingwood Community Development Corporation | Rollingwood | Type B | $154,723 | Michael Dyson Mayor |
Hughes Springs Economic Development | Hughes Springs | Type B | $160,233 | Kim Laigle Office Manager |
Henrietta Growth Corporation | Henrietta | Type B | $162,427 | Mr. Rick Langford Economic Development Director |
Economic Development Corp. Of Teague, Inc. | Teague | Type B | $149,100 | Stephanie Burns President |
La Joya Economic Development Corporation | La Joya | Type B | $147,264 | Jacqueline Bazan City Administrator |
Edcouch 4b Economic Development Corporation | Edcouch | Type B | $1,097,633 | Victor Hugo De La Cruz City Manager |
City Of Edcouch | Edcouch | Type A | $1,097,632 | Victor Hugo De La Cruz City Manager |
Marfa Economic Development Corporation | Marfa | Type B | $144,664 | Dan Dunlap Treasurer |
Lakeport Economic Development Corporation-Type B | Lakeport | Type B | $143,527 | DARLENE SHELTON City secretary/registered agent |
Kountze Economic Development Corporation | Kountze | Type A | $142,810 | Sonya Arline Secretary |
Town Of Hollywood Park Economic Development Corporation | Hollywood Park | Type B | $146,122 | Jeff Hinson Treasurer |
Merkel Economic Development Corporation | Merkel | Type B | $150,779 | Steve Campbell City Mgr/ Interim Director |
Lavon Economic Development Corporation | Lavon | Type B | $140,705 | Pam Mundo Executive Director |
Hudson Economic Development Corporation | Hudson | Type B | $140,927 | Mr James Freeman City Administrator |
Tulia Economic Development Corporation | Tulia | Type B | $294,515 | B.J. Potts City Manager / EDC Exec. Director |
Lorena Economic Development Corporation | Lorena | Type B | $135,937 | Jason Mundo Consultant Director |
New Boston Community Development Corporation | New Boston | Type B | $134,842 | Ronny Looney President |
Italy Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Italy | Type B | $137,477 | Amber Cunningham City Secretary |
Friona Economic Development Corporation | Friona | Type B | $136,217 | Chris Alexander Director |
Iraan 4b Economic Development Corporation | Iraan | Type B | $346,322 | Leigh Scallorn Coordinator |
Muleshoe Economic Development Corporation | Muleshoe | Type A | $143,861 | Carina Reyes Director of Economic Development |
Albany Development Corporation | Albany | Type B | $138,001 | Dan Neff Treasurer |
Development Corporation Of Albany | Albany | Type A | $135,191 | Dan Neff Treasurer |
Centerville Economic Development Corporation | Centerville | Type B | $134,478 | Teresa Bates City Secretary |
Dekalb Economic Development Corporation | De Kalb | Type A | $568,684 | Mitch Stone Treasurer |
Dekalb Economic Development Corporation | De Kalb | Type B | $568,684 | Mitch Stone Treasurer |
City Of Huntington | Huntington | Type B | $126,859 | Lisa Carter Accounting Clerk |
Olney Industrial Development Corporation | Olney | Type A | $199,070 | Wiley Hughey Director |
Stratford Sales Tax Corporation | Stratford | Type B | $130,974 | Kathy Rendon Secretary/Treasurer |
Parks And Recreation Facility Development Corporation | Dalworthington | Type B | $136,635 | Lola Hazel City Administrator |
Queen City Economic Development Committee | Queen City | Type B | $123,263 | Amanda Wiley Executive Secretary |
Whitewright Economic Development Corporation | Whitewright | Type A | $139,189 | Gwyn Jordan City Secretary |
Whitewright Community Development Corporation | Whitewright | Type B | $121,627 | Gwyn Jordan City Secretary |
City Of Olmos Park Type B Economic Development Corporation | Olmos Park | Type B | $120,985 | Celia DeLeon City Manager |
Karnes City Economic Development Corporation | Karnes City | Type B | $120,015 | Haylee Jurgajtis Finance |
Goldthwaite Economic Development Corporation | Goldthwaite | Type B | $163,973 | Robert Lindsey City Manager |
Clifton Economic Development Corporation | Clifton | Type B | $119,305 | Paige A. Key Executive Director |
Gunter Economic Development Corporation | Gunter | Type B | $142,083 | Cheyrl Cohagan EDC Treasurer |
Linden Economic Development Corporation | Linden | Type A | $116,302 | Christophe Trahan Executive Director |
Linden 4b Economic Development Corporation | Linden | Type B | $116,873 | Christophe Trahan Executive Director |
City Of Odem 4b Economic Develoment Corporation | Odem | Type B | $114,965 | Billy Huerta Mayor |
Providence Village Economic Development Corporation | Providence Village | Type B | $113,297 | Jenny Sawyers Finance Administrator |
Chico Economic Development Corporation | Chico | Type B | $113,084 | J.D. Clark President EDC Corporation |
Shamrock Economic Development Corp. | Shamrock | Type A | $157,849 | Crystal Hermesmeyer Director, Shamrock Economic Dev. Corp. |
Franklin Community Development Corporation-4a | Franklin | Type A | $114,033 | Ferman Richard President |
Franklin Community Development Corporation-4b | Franklin | Type B | $113,326 | Tina Ely President |
Clarendon Economic Development Corporation | Clarendon | Type B | $166,398 | Roger Estlack Secretary/Treasurer |
Floydada Economic Development Corporation | Floydada | Type B | $109,958 | Justin Brown Executive Director |
City Of Krugerville Economic Development Corporation | Krugerville | Type A | $112,027 | Sandy Frantz Asst City Admin/City Secretary |
City Of Krugerville Community Development Corporation | Krugerville | Type B | $134,064 | Sandy Frantz Asst City Admin/City Secretary |
Howe Community Facilities Development Corporation | Howe | Type B | $106,820 | Pamela J Stevens City Secretary |
Memphis Economic Development Corporation | Memphis | Type A | $128,107 | Cindy Woodard City Secretary |
Community Development Corporation Of Baird | Baird | Type B | $103,619 | Leslie Palacio Community Coordinator |
Development Corporation Of Baird | Baird | Type A | $113,674 | Leslie Palacio Executive Director |
Kemp Economic Development Corporation | Kemp | Type B | $102,777 | Allene Gilmore City Secretary |
Hill Country Village Economic Development Corporation | Hill Country Village | Type B | $106,566 | Frank Morales City Administrator |
Sansom Park Economic Development Corporation | Sansom Park | Type B | $101,343 | Jim Barnett, Jr. President |
Shepherd Economic Development Corporation | Shepherd | Type B | $128,657 | Debra Hagler Secretary |
Crystal City 4a Economic Development Corporation | Crystal City | Type A | $99,392 | Demetrio Cisneros Finance Director |
Goliad Economic Development Corporation | Goliad | Type B | $101,782 | Sherry Kuenstler Finance |
Bertram Economic Development Corporation | Bertram | Type B | $98,651 | Katy Duke TREASURER, BERTRAM EDC |
Lexington Economic Development Corporation | Lexington | Type B | $100,688 | Ann Spence Administrative Assistant |
Panhandle Economic Development Corporation | Panhandle | Type A | $123,721 | Terry Coffee City Manager |
Business Development Corporation Of Electra | Electra | Type B | $143,394 | Steve Bowlin Economic Development Director, City of Electra |
Coffee City Tx. Economic Development Corporation | Coffee City | Type B | $252,585 | GeoJan Wright-Hunter Treasurer |
Wheeler Economic Development Corporation Inc. | Wheeler | Type B | $100,171 | Kristi Petit City Secretary |
Edgewood Economic Development Corporation | Edgewood | Type A | $95,054 | Kathleen Jordan City Secretary |
Ponder Development Corporation | Ponder | Type B | $92,827 | Sheri Clearman Town Secretary |
Rio Hondo Community Development Corp (Type B) | Rio Hondo | Type B | $90,208 | Ben Medina City Administrator |
Southmayd Community Development Corporation | Southmayd | Type B | $89,952 | Amanda McGill SCDC Secretary |
Southmayd Industrial Development Corporation | Southmayd | Type A | $89,952 | Amanda McGill SIEDC Secretary |
Krum Park Development Corporation | Krum | Type A | $92,229 | Lisa Dawn Cabrera City Secretary |
City Of Stockdale 4b Economic Development Corporation | Stockdale | Type B | $237,801 | Thania Santos City Secretary |
Sunray Economic Development Corp | Sunray | Type B | $87,450 | KJ PERRY CITY MANAGER |
City Of Rankin 4b Economic Development Corporation | Rankin | Type B | $87,033 | Dianna Pina Sec/Tres |
Paradise Economic Development Corporation | Paradise | Type B | $127,202 | James F. Stegall Treasurer |
Tatum Economic Development Corporation | Tatum | Type A | $100,442 | Janie Lassen Coordinator |
Hawkins Community Development Corporation | Hawkins | Type B | $85,219 | Dona Jordan city secretary |
Wellington Economic Development Corporation | Wellington | Type A | $93,685 | Jon Sessions City Manager |
Roscoe Community Development Corporation | Roscoe | Type B | $82,627 | Belinda Ince City Secretary |
Seagraves Economic Development Corporation | Seagraves | Type B | $82,761 | Dan Grife City Secretary |
Bishop Economic Development Corporation | Bishop | Type B | $80,755 | Cynthia L. Contreras City Secretary |
City Of Pottsboro Type A Edc | Pottsboro | Type A | $81,912 | Ms. Dana Nixon City Secretary |
Collinsville Industrial Development Corporation | Collinsville | Type A | $80,786 | Deborah D. Hale City Secretary |
Collinsville Economic Development Corporation | Collinsville | Type B | $80,660 | Deborah D. Hale City Secretary |
Jewett Economic Development Corporation | Jewett | Type B | $79,750 | sharon weiler Treasurer |
Timpson Economic Development Corp | Timpson | Type B | $78,659 | Misty Burgess City Secretary |
Taft Quality Improvement Corporation | Taft | Type A | $76,295 | Herman Rodriguez Board President |
Tahoka Economic Development Corporation | Tahoka | Type B | $75,500 | Julie Arrington City Manager |
Menard Industrial Development Corporation | Menard | Type A | $124,340 | Cherry Branaman Executive Director |
City Of Alba Economic Development Corp | Alba | Type B | $114,415 | Lindy McCarty City Secretary |
Lone Star Section 4b Economic Development Corporation | Lone Star | Type B | $74,955 | Tina Love Secretary/Treasurer |
Buffalo Community Development Corporation | Buffalo | Type B | $215,705 | Michael Anderson Executive Director |
Edwards County Economic Development Corporation | Rocksprings | Type B | $74,113 | Sharron Croft Secretary/Treasurer |
Meridian Economic Development Corporation | Meridian | Type B | $75,285 | Ms. Marie Garland City Administrator |
Stinnett Community Development Corporation | Stinnett | Type B | $71,164 | Stacie MIller City Secretary |
Bells 4b Economic Development Corporation | Bells | Type B | $71,127 | Pamela Winkler City Secretary |
Bells 4a Economic Development Corporation | Bells | Type A | $71,127 | Pamela Winkler City Secretary |
Industry 4b Edc | Industry | Type B | $70,046 | Alan W. Kuehn Treasurer |
Joaquin Public Safety Development Corporation | Joaquin | Type A | $70,054 | Casey S Davis City Secretary |
Joaquin Economic Development Corporation | Joaquin | Type B | $69,578 | Casey S Davis City Secretary |
Yorktown Economic Development Corporation | Yorktown | Type B | $105,401 | Tammy Bitterly Exec Director |
Combes Edc | Combes | Type B | $201,402 | Aida Gutierrez Town Administrator |
Cross Plains Economic Development Corporation, Inc | Cross Plains | Type B | $72,206 | Debbie Gosnell Executive Director |
Leonard Community Development Corporation | Leonard | Type B | $67,366 | Rodger Alexander President |
Hooks Special Industrial Corporation | Hooks | Type A | $83,274 | Larry Allen Bookeeper |
City Of Progreso | Progreso | Type A | $66,387 | Alfredo Espinosa City Administrator |
Hubbard Development Corporation | Hubbard | Type B | $85,573 | Diana Echartea City Secretary |
City Of Plains Type A Economic Development Corporation | Plains | Type A | $71,660 | Teresa Howard Treasurer |
Simonton Development Corporation | Simonton | Type B | $63,032 | Jennifer Jones Ward City Administrator |
City Of Alvord | Alvord | Type B | $61,973 | Susan Raines City Bookkeeper |
Bremond Economic Development Corporation-4a | Bremond | Type B | $61,575 | Debbie Zan City Secretary |
Coahoma Development Corporation | Coahoma | Type B | $77,441 | Tammy Griffith City Secretary |
Poth Economic Development | Poth | Type B | $60,793 | Brandon Blandford President |
Rotan Economic Development Corporation | Rotan | Type A | $87,477 | Carla Thornton City Administrator |
Primera Economic Development Corporation | Primera | Type B | $60,446 | Celina Gonzales City Manager |
City Of Blue Ridge Industrial Development Board | Blue Ridge | Type A | $86,491 | Edie Sims City Secretary |
Alto Economic Development Corporation - Type B | Alto | Type B | $291,335 | Carey Palmer Board President |
Deleon Industrial Development Corp. | De Leon | Type A | $110,481 | Raelynn Wendt Court/EDC Clerk |
City Of Wallis Development Corporation | Wallis | Type B | $58,282 | Marti Frost-Turner Board Member |
Morgans Point Resort Type B Economic Development Corporation | Morgan'S Point Resort | Type B | $57,296 | Tom Edwards EDC presiden |
City Of Maypearl Edc | Maypearl | Type B | $56,537 | Jeannie Evans City Secretary |
City Of Uhland Type B Economic Development Corporation | Uhland | Type B | $57,246 | Victor Garza Economic Development Consultant |
Josephine Community Development Corporation | Josephine | Type B | $55,789 | Patti Brooks City Secretary |
Booker Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Booker | Type A | $243,476 | Karen Haddon City Administrative Secretary |
Itasca Economic Development Corporation | Itasca | Type B | $54,918 | CinDee Garrett City Administrator |
Tolar Economic Development Corporation | Tolar | Type A | $55,419 | Michelle Burdette City Secretary |
Olton Economic Development Corporation | Olton | Type B | $53,727 | Karla Sarinana Secretary |
Lockney Economic Development Corporation | Lockney | Type B | $53,724 | Laurie A Garcia City Secretary |
Santa Rosa Economic Development Corporation, Type B | Santa Rosa | Type B | $53,351 | Jared Hockema |
Bangs Economic Developmentcorporation | Bangs | Type B | $53,516 | Carrol Wells President |
Community Development Corporation City Of Beasley | Beasley | Type B | $53,882 | Jerri Lindemann Treasurer |
Brownsboro Development Corporation | Brownsboro | Type B | $52,577 | Susan B Carver Secretary |
Petersburg Economic Development Corporation | Petersburg | Type B | $52,294 | Mario Martinez City Manager |
Lyford Economic Development Corporation - Type A | Lyford | Type A | $52,571 | Lydia Moreno City Secretary |
Lyford Economic Development Corporation - Type B | Lyford | Type B | $54,373 | Lydia Moreno City Secretary |
Tioga Economic Development Corporation | Tioga | Type B | $52,072 | Kenneth Walters President |
Groveton Economic Development Corporation | Groveton | Type B | $51,151 | Gordon Bergman President |
Groveton Economic Development Corporation | Groveton | Type A | $51,314 | Gordon Bergman President |
Panhandle Commerce Economic Development Corporation | Panhandle | Type B | $48,195 | Terry Coffee City Manager |
Robert Lee Economic Development Corporation 4a | Robert Lee | Type A | $47,967 | Amanda G. Mendoza Deputy City Secretary |
Robert Lee Economic Development Corporation 4b | Robert Lee | Type B | $47,967 | Amanda Mendoza Deputy City Secretary |
Community Development Corporation Of Gruver | Gruver | Type B | $48,727 | Johnnie Williams City Manager |
Frontier Projects Economic Development Corporation | Morton | Type B | $88,499 | Treva Kuehler Secretary |
Fritch At Lake Meridith Economic Development Corporation | Fritch | Type B | $49,003 | Christina Athey Treasurer |
Aspermont Economic Development Corporation | Aspermont | Type B | $56,783 | Jennifer Bingham Director |
Wolfe City Economic Development Corporation - Type B | Wolfe City | Type B | $46,721 | Sondra LaFavers City Secretary |
Trinidad Economic Development Corporation | Trinidad | Type B | $58,768 | Betty Sanders Secretary/Treasury |
Wortham Economic Development Corporation-A | Wortham | Type A | $46,350 | Cindy Canizales WEDC Clerk |
Wortham Economic Development Corporation-B | Wortham | Type B | $46,350 | Cindy Canizales WEDC-Clerk |
Crowell Industrial Development Corporation | Crowell | Type A | $54,529 | STACY HENRY Director |
City Of Blue Ridge Economic Development Board | Blue Ridge | Type B | $49,331 | Edie Sims City Secretary |
Rosebud Economic Development Corporation | Rosebud | Type B | $45,523 | Carson Wallace President, Rosebud EDC |
Kosse Economic Development Corporation | Kosse | Type A | $45,025 | Christina Lockhart City Secretary |
Bronte Economic Development Corporation | Bronte | Type A | $45,056 | Teresa Ballard City Secretary |
Bronte Economic Development Corporation | Bronte | Type B | $44,961 | Teresa Ballard City Secretary |
Sunray Development Corporation | Sunray | Type A | $44,392 | KJ Perry CITY MANAGER |
Roscoe Industrial Development Corporation | Roscoe | Type A | $127,055 | Belinda Ince City Secretary |
Spur Economic Development Corporation | Spur | Type B | $42,817 | Lisa Forman City Secretary |
Lowry Crossing Economic Development Corporation | Lowry Crossing | Type B | $43,963 | Janis Cable Secretary/Treasurer |
Windthorst Economic Development Corporation | Windthorst | Type B | $43,081 | James Roffan President |
Hawley Economic Development Corporation-4b | Hawley | Type B | $41,396 | Alise Miller Treasurer |
Claude Commerce Economic Development Corporation | Claude | Type B | $41,298 | Howard Heath City Secretary |
Trenton Community Development Corporation | Trenton | Type B | $41,017 | Jamie Davis City Secretary |
Murchison Economic Development Corp. | Murchison | Type B | $41,149 | Karen Kroll Secretary |
Runaway Bay Economic Development Corporation | Runaway Bay | Type B | $40,819 | Pamela Woods City Administrator |
Calvert Economic Development Corporation | Calvert | Type B | $39,940 | Rose Ann Jones City Secretary |
City Of Ore City 4b Corporation | Ore City | Type A | $39,785 | Kristan Kahler City Secretary |
Bovina Economic Development Corporation | Bovina | Type B | $63,825 | Cesar Marquez City Manager |
Saint Jo Municipal Economic Development Corp. 4b | Saint Jo | Type B | $39,149 | Shaden Clark Chairman |
Saint Jo Economic Development Corporation | Saint Jo | Type A | $60,247 | Brian Beddow or Grayson Davies President or Treasurer |
City Of Malakoff Economic Development Corporation | Malakoff | Type B | $38,536 | Ann Barker City Administrator |
Rice Community Economic Development Corporation | Rice | Type B | $169,490 | Tonya Roberts Administrative Officer |
Throckmorton Economic Development Corporation | Throckmorton | Type B | $37,700 | Angie Scarlett City Secretary/EDC Secretrary |
Gorman Economic Development Corporation | Gorman | Type B | $47,147 | Lori Dodd Director |
Gorman Development Corporation | Gorman | Type A | $37,097 | Lori Dodd Director |
City Of La Villa Economic Development Corporation | La Villa | Type B | $36,514 | Wilfredo Mata City Administrator |
Knox City Economic Development Corporation | Knox City | Type A | $36,997 | Sam Watson City Administrator |
Knox City Community Development Corporation | Knox City | Type B | $36,362 | Sam Watson City Administrator |
Sudan Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Sudan | Type B | $38,507 | Kenneth Clay Carr President |
Paducah Economic Development Corporation | Paducah | Type B | $35,694 | Elizabeth Whitener Secretary/Treasurer |
Crawford Economic Development Corporation | Crawford | Type B | $36,010 | Patricia Gohlke Treasurer |
Hale Center Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Hale Center | Type A | $35,835 | Jannie Benson Treasurer |
Omaha Economic Development Corporation | Omaha | Type B | $34,625 | CARABETH LUCKEY SECRETARY-TREASURER |
Trenton Economic Development 4a | Trenton | Type A | $33,051 | Jamie Davis City Secretray |
Thorndale Economic Development Corporation | Thorndale | Type B | $34,068 | Stacy J Irwin City Secretary |
Development Corporation Of Strawn, Inc. | Strawn | Type B | $56,574 | Mr. Danny Miller Executive Director |
Tom Bean Community Development Corporation | Tom Bean | Type A | $32,178 | Mimmie Cox President |
Tom Bean Economic Development Corporation | Tom Bean | Type B | $32,137 | Rhoda H. Harris President |
City Of Simonton Development Corporation | Simonton | Type A | $31,516 | Jennifer Jones Ward City Administrator |
Economic Development Corportation | Naples | Type B | $31,128 | David Betts Mayor |
Bremond Economic Development Corporation-4a | Bremond | Type A | $30,787 | Debbie Zan City Secretary |
Escobares Indust. Found | Escobares | Type A | $37,516 | The Honorable Lorena Cantu Mayor-Protem |
East Tawakoni Economic Development Corporation | East Tawakoni | Type B | $31,233 | Jeffery Howerton Treasurer |
Primera Economic Development Corporation | Primera | Type A | $30,610 | Celina Gonzales City Manager |
Orchard Economic Development Corporation | Orchard | Type B | $30,034 | Melanie Matej Secretary |
Yantis Economic Development Corporation | Yantis | Type B | $29,841 | Tonya Norris Secretary |
Groom Economic Development Corporation | Groom | Type B | $30,044 | Sherry Rocha City Secretary |
Lott Economic Development Corporation | Lott | Type B | $31,322 | Edward Sliva Chairman |
Rising Star Economic Development Corporation | Rising Star | Type B | $39,460 | Jan Clark City Administrator |
Snook 4b Development Corporation | Snook | Type B | $28,983 | David Kovar Chairman |
Development Corporation Of Munday, Inc. | Munday | Type A | $69,589 | Jason Young, CPA CPA as Agent |
City Of Maypearl Idc | Maypearl | Type A | $28,295 | Jeannie Evans City Secretary |
Colorado City Economic Development Corporation | Colorado City | Type B | $63,157 | David Hoover City Manager |
Kerens Economic Development Corp | Kerens | Type B | $40,910 | Katherine Combs Secretary |
Aspermont Industrial Development Corporation | Aspermont | Type A | $31,449 | Jennifer Bingham Director |
Redwater Industrial Development Corporation | Redwater | Type B | $27,435 | Tammy Cowdery Secretary |
Santa Rosa Economic Development Corporation, Type A | Santa Rosa | Type A | $26,676 | Jared Hockema |
Type 4b Ranger Economic Development Corporation | Ranger | Type B | $26,308 | Steve Gerdes President |
Ranger Economic Development Corporation | Ranger | Type A | $33,891 | Diana McCullough Executive Director/Secretary |
Development Corporation Of Gordon | Gordon | Type B | $26,416 | Rick Speer President |
Silverton Ed Alliance | Silverton | Type B | $25,584 | Brandi Ziegler President |
Los Indios Economic Develpmet Corporation | Los Indios | Type B | $25,019 | Briana Rodriguez City Secretary |
City Of Oak Leaf | Oak Leaf | Type B | $25,711 | Ronda Quintana City Secretary |
Anson Development Corporation, Inc. | Anson | Type B | $24,830 | Sonny Campbell City Manager |
Industrial Development Corporation Of Anson, Inc. | Anson | Type A | $26,858 | Sonny Cambell City Manager |
Avinger Economic Development Corporation | Avinger | Type B | $23,839 | Pam Downs City Secretary |
Lone Oak Texas Economic Development Corporation | Lone Oak | Type B | $23,788 | Wes Owen President |
Hooks Community Development Corporation | Hooks | Type B | $22,361 | Larry Allen Bookeeper |
Buffalo Gap Economic Development Corporation | Buffalo Gap | Type B | $27,777 | Cindy Husbands Teasurer |
New Deal Economic Development Corporation | New Deal | Type B | $21,460 | Brittney Moore City Secretary |
Miami Economic Development Corporation | Miami | Type A | $20,607 | Kathy Thompson City Secretary |
Miami Community Economic Development Corporation | Miami | Type B | $20,607 | Kathy Thompson City Secretary |
Matador Economic Development Corporation | Matador | Type A | $20,821 | Cassidy Langer City Secretary |
Savoy Cdc | Savoy | Type B | $25,007 | Jeff Francis Sedco Treasury |
Calvert Economic Development Corporation | Calvert | Type A | $19,503 | Rose Ann Jones City Secretary |
Carmine Economic Development Corporation | Carmine | Type B | $46,461 | Richard Thames Treasurer, Economic Development |
Ropesville Economic Development Corporation | Ropesville | Type B | $18,826 | Ofeila Corral City Secretary |
Knollwood Economic Development Corporation | Knollwood | Type A | $18,691 | Debbie Smith City Secretary |
Knollwood Industrial Development Corporation | Knollwood | Type B | $18,691 | Debbie Smith City Secretary |
Quitaque Economic Development Corporation | Quitaque | Type B | $22,499 | Maria Merrell Board Secretary |
City Of Miles Type B Edc | Miles | Type B | $18,300 | Amy Fischer City Secretary |
Town Of Lakeside | Lakeside | Type B | $16,760 | Norman Craven Town Administrator |
Fayetteville Economic Development Corporation | Fayetteville | Type B | $16,649 | STEPHEN E. PAVLICEK PRESIDENT |
City Of Munday Type B Edc | Munday | Type B | $16,198 | Jason Young CPA as Agent |
City Of Marquez Type B Edc | Marquez | Type B | $16,062 | Ms. Lauren Powers City Manager |
Hart Economic Development Corporation | Hart | Type B | $14,707 | Monica Guzman Hart City Secretary |
Benjamin Economic Development Corporation | Benjamin | Type B | $14,683 | Joy Lynn Pool City Secretary |
Turkey Economic Development Corporation | Turkey | Type B | $12,796 | Stephanie Hobbs City Secretary |
Los Indios Economic Develpmet Corporation | Los Indios | Type A | $12,509 | Briana Rodriguez Asst. City Administrator |
Whiteface Development Corporation | Whiteface | Type B | $12,235 | Belinda Terrell City Secretary |
City Of Maud | Maud | Type A | $11,046 | Jimmy Clary Mayor |
Balmorhea Development Corporation | Balmorhea | Type B | $11,009 | Laura Lannom CPA |
Bellevue Type A Economic Development Corporation | Bellevue | Type A | $10,492 | Renee Ellis Treasurer |
City Of Idalou Edc | Idalou | Type B | $10,385 | Renee Wilbanks City Secretary |
Caney City Economic Development Corporation | Caney City | Type B | $10,096 | Cynthia Dosier City Secretary |
Roaring Springs Economic Development Corporation | Roaring Springs | Type A | $9,518 | Tina Brooks Secretary |
Roaring Springs Economic Development Corporation | Roaring Springs | Type B | $9,518 | Tina Brooks Secretary |
Webberville Economic Development Corp | Webberville | Type B | $8,209 | Hector Gonzales Mayor |
Matador Community Development Corporation | Matador | Type B | $6,264 | Cassidy Langer City Secretary |
Goree Section 4b Development Corporation | Goree | Type B | $5,729 | Crystal Graham City Secretary |
Goree Section 4a Economic Development Corporation | Goree | Type A | $2,866 | Crystal Graham City Secretary |
Willis Community Development Corp. | Willis | Type B | $6,547 | Beth Rodriguez Finance Director |
Fw Sports Authority | Fort Worth | Type B | $263,195 | Brandy Wagner Program Coordinator |
Anna Economic Development Corporation | Anna | Type A | $18,665 | Joey Grisham Director of Economic Development |
Archer City Growth & Development Corp | Archer City | Type B | undefined | Vicki Davis Secretary-Treasurer |
Arcola 4b Corporation | Arcola | Type B | undefined | Fred A Burton Mayor |
Argyle Economic Development Corporation | Argyle | Type B | undefined | Kim Collins Director of Finance |
Arlington Sports Facilities Development Authority, Inc. | Arlington | Type B | undefined | April Nixon Director of Financial and Management Resources |
Atlanta Economic Development Corporation | Atlanta | Type A | undefined | David Cockrell City Manager |
Atlanta City Development Corporation | Atlanta | Type B | undefined | Miranda Johnson Executive Director |
Aubrey Economic Development Corporation | Aubrey | Type B | undefined | Janet Meyers Mayor |
Bartlett Economic Development | Bartlett | Type B | undefined | CHief Markus Holt Interim City Administrator |
Beasley Economic Development Corporation | Beasley | Type A | undefined | Wanda Andel Treasurer |
Bellevue Type B Economic Development Corporation | Bellevue | Type B | undefined | Colby Broussard Secretary |
Bellmead Economic Development Corporation | Bellmead | Type A | undefined | Carolyn Baker Chief Financial Officer |
Big Sandy Community Development Corporation | Big Sandy | Type B | undefined | Laura M. Rex Treasurer |
Brady Economic Development Corporation | Brady | Type A | undefined | Lisa Remini Treasurer |
Brownwood Economic Development Corporation | Brownwood | Type A | undefined | Guy Andrews Executive Director |
City Of Cedar Park Economic Development Corporation | Cedar Park | Type A | undefined | Chad Tustison Assistant Finance Director |
City Of Cedar Park Community Development Corp. | Cedar Park | Type B | undefined | Chad Tustison Assistant Finance Director |
Childress Economic Development Corporation | Childress | Type A | undefined | Kelly Taylor Office Manager |
Clarksville Economic Development Corporation | Clarksville | Type A | undefined | Wayne Dial Executive Director |
Corral City Economic Development Corporation | Corral City | Type B | undefined | Jamie Harris Town Manager |
Cotulla Economic Development Corporation | Cotulla | Type B | undefined | Larry Dovalina City Administrator |
Cuero Development Corporation | Cuero | Type B | undefined | Patrick J. Kennedy Executive Director |
Cuney Economic Development Corporation | Cuney | Type B | undefined | ASHLEY LEWIS CITY CLERK |
Dickinson Economic Development Corporation | Dickinson | Type B | undefined | Kristen Woolley Finance Director |
Domino Economic Development Committee | Domino | Type B | undefined | Al Campbell Mayor |
Douglassville Development Corporation | Douglassville | Type B | undefined | Sherry DeAngelo City Secretary |
Driscoll Improvement Development Corporation | Driscoll | Type B | undefined | Armandrina Garcia City Secretary/DIDC Treasurer |
Early Economic Development Corporation | Early | Type A | undefined | Shawn Russell Executive Director |
Eden Economic Development Corporation | Eden | Type B | undefined | Cam Kleibrink President |
City Development Corporation Of El Campo, Inc. | El Campo | Type A | undefined | Carolyn Gibson Executive Director |
Elsa Industrial Development Corporation | Elsa | Type A | undefined | Jessica R. Garza Executive Director |
Encinal Economic Development Corporation | Encinal | Type B | undefined | Ashley V. Eddington E.A. City Accountant |
Escobares Edc | Escobares | Type B | undefined | The Honorable Noel Escobar Mayor |
Forney Economic Development Corporation | Forney | Type B | undefined | Warren Ketteman Executive Director |
Frankston Economic Development Corporation | Frankston | Type B | undefined | Kelli Landreth-Smith Secretary |
Friendswood Downtown Economic Development Corporation | Friendswood | Type B | undefined | Karen Capps Economic Development Coordinator |
Ganado Cdc | Ganado | Type B | undefined | Clinton Tegeler Mayor, Secretary-Treasurer |
Glen Rose Economic Development Corporation | Glen Rose | Type B | undefined | Michael Leamons City Administrator |
City Of Godley 4a Economic Development Corporation | Godley | Type A | undefined | David J. Wallis Mayor |
Grandfalls Economic And Industrial Development Corporation 4-A | Grandfalls | Type A | undefined | Gerry Bookmiller City Administrator |
Grandfalls Community And Economic Development Corporation 4-B | Grandfalls | Type B | undefined | Donna Edens City Office Administrator |
Grandview 4a Economic Development Corporation | Grandview | Type A | undefined | David Henley City Manager |
Grandview 4b Economic Development Corporation | Grandview | Type B | undefined | David Henley City Manager |
City Of Grapeland Type B Edc | Grapeland | Type B | undefined | BRANDON BRIDGES President |
Economic Development Corporation Of Gustine | Gustine | Type B | undefined | Ken Huey Mayor |
Haltom City Economic Development Corporation | Haltom City | Type B | undefined | Jennifer Fung Director of Finance |
Hamlin Economic Development Corporation | Hamlin | Type A | undefined | Edward Diersing Interim Exec Director |
Hempstead Economic Development Corporation | Hempstead | Type A | undefined | Malcolm Brown Director |
Hempstead Economic Development Corporation | Hempstead | Type B | undefined | Malcolm D. Brown Director |
Higgins Economic Development Corporation | Higgins | Type B | undefined | Carol Barton City Secretary |
City Of Hurst | Hurst | Type B | undefined | Joni Baldwin Budget Director |
Hutto Economic Development Corporation | Hutto | Type A | undefined | Jessica Bullock Economic Development Director |
Jacksboro Economic Development Corporation | Jacksboro | Type B | undefined | Leslie Chalmers Executive Director |
Jarrell 4b Industrial Sales Tax Corporation | Jarrell | Type B | undefined | Dolly Danek Director |
Jefferson Economic Development Corporation | Jefferson | Type B | undefined | Doris Hines City Secretary |
Kendleton Economic Development | Kendleton | Type B | undefined | Christina Flores City Secretary |
La Porte Development Corporation | La Porte | Type B | undefined | Ryan Cramer Economic Development Coordinator |
Laguna Vista Community Development Corporation | Laguna Vista | Type B | undefined | Ana Hernandez City Secretary |
Lake Dallas Community Development | Lake Dallas | Type A | undefined | Donna Boner Finance/HR Director |
Lake Worth Economic Development Corporation | Lake Worth | Type B | undefined | Debbie Whitley Asst. City Manager/Director of Finance |
Lakeport Economic Development Corporation | Lakeport | Type A | undefined | DARLENE SHELTON CITY SECRETARY |
Lakewood Village Edc | Lakewood Village | Type B | undefined | Linda Asbell City Secretary |
Lamesa Economic Development Corporation | Lamesa | Type A | undefined | Sean Overeynder Executive Director |
Lamesa Economic Alliance Project | Lamesa | Type B | undefined | Sean Overeynder Executive Director |
City Of Leon Valley Type B Edc | Leon Valley | Type B | undefined | Kelly Kuenstler City Manager |
Lincoln Park Edc | Lincoln Park | Type B | undefined | Edward McDermott Treasurer |
Littlefield Economic Development Corporation | Littlefield | Type A | undefined | Jim Jones Executive Director |
Malone Economic Development Corporation | Malone | Type B | undefined | Molly Hopson City Secretary |
Mathis Economic Development Corporation | Mathis | Type B | undefined | Doug Dowler Executive Director |
Mclean Economic Development Corporation Inc. | Mclean | Type B | undefined | TONI BOHLAR City Secretary |
Meadows Place Economic Development Corporation - Type A | Meadows Place | Type A | undefined | Elaine Herff City Secretary |
Midland Football & Soccer, Baseball Complex Development | Midland | Type B | undefined | Pam Simecka Finance Director |
Mineral Wells Community Development Corporation | Mineral Wells | Type B | undefined | John Moran Director of Finance |
Mission Economic Development Corporation | Mission | Type B | undefined | Daniel Silva Chief Executive Officer |
City Of Moody Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Moody | Type B | undefined | Denny Lessman City Attorney |
Murphy Economic Development Corporation | Murphy | Type A | undefined | James Fisher City Manager |
Nevada Economic Develpment Corp | Nevada | Type B | undefined | Misty Hooker City Clerk |
Newton Economic Development Corporation-4a | Newton | Type A | undefined | Donald H. Meek President/General Manager |
Newton Community Development Corporation-4b | Newton | Type B | undefined | Donald H. Meek General Manager |
Nolanville Economic Development Corporation | Nolanville | Type B | undefined | Bryan Buck President |
Oak Ridge Economic Development Corporation | Oak Ridge (Cooke) | Type B | undefined | Darlene Nelson City Secretary |
Old River Winfree Economic Development Corporation | Old River Winfree | Type B | undefined | Linda J. Murphy Executive Director |
Omaha Economic Development Corporation | Omaha | Type A | undefined | CARABETH LUCKEY PRESIDENT |
City Of Orchard Industrial Development Corporation | Orchard | Type A | undefined | Danielle Perreault Treasurer, Secretary |
Overton Economic Development Corporation | Overton | Type A | undefined | Wendy Bates City Controller/OEDC Secretary |
Overton Economic Development Corporation | Overton | Type B | undefined | Sherry Roberts Executive Secretary/Treasurer |
City Of Paducah Economic Development Corp. 4a | Paducah | Type A | undefined | Jan Tucker Treasurer |
City Of Palacios Economic Development Corporation | Palacios | Type A | undefined | Patsy Gibson Office Manager |
Palmer Economic Development Corporation | Palmer | Type B | undefined | ALICIA BARAN Treasurer |
Palmview Economic Development Corporation | Palmview | Type A | undefined | Ramon Segovia City Administrator |
Penitas Economic Development Corporation | Penitas | Type A | undefined | Omar Romero City Manager |
Development Corporation Of Penitas | Penitas | Type B | undefined | Omar Romero City Manager |
Pharr Economic Development Corporation, Inc. | Pharr | Type A | undefined | Fred Sandoval Executive Director/City Manager |
Point Economic And Park Development Corporation | Point | Type B | undefined | Lois Hangaman Director |
Dcop-Development Corporation Of Presidio | Presidio | Type B | undefined | Brad Newton Executive Director |
Quanah Economic Development Corporation | Quanah | Type A | undefined | Eugene Johnson Executive Director |
Quanah Economic Development Corporation | Quanah | Type B | undefined | Eugene Johnson Executive Director |
Development Corporation Of Raymondville, Inc. | Raymondville | Type A | undefined | Eleazar Garcia, Jr. City Manager |
Rio Grande City 4b Economic Development Corporation | Rio Grande City | Type B | undefined | Dalinda Guillen Executive Director |
Rio Hondo Industrial Development Corporation, Inc. | Rio Hondo | Type A | undefined | Hipolito Cabrera City Administrator |
Rio Vista Economic Development Corporation | Rio Vista | Type B | undefined | Connie Coppock Secretary |
Robstown Improvement Development Corporation | Robstown | Type B | undefined | Ronald Berglund Executive Director |
Round Top Economic Development Corporation | Round Top | Type B | undefined | Frank Hillbolt President |
Rusk Economic Development Corporation | Rusk | Type A | undefined | Fran Wendeborn City Secretary |
Santa Anna Economic Development Corporation | Santa Anna | Type B | undefined | Harold Fahrlender Treasurer |
Seagraves Economic Development Corporation | Seagraves | Type A | undefined | Dan Grife City Secretary |
Seven Points Economic Development Corp. | Seven Points | Type B | undefined | Mac McKinsey EDC Treasurer |
Shenandoah Industrial Development Corporation | Shenandoah | Type B | undefined | Bennett Steil Accountant |
Silsbee Economic Development Corporation | Silsbee | Type A | undefined | Christy Brown Executive Director |
Slaton Economic Development Corporation | Slaton | Type A | undefined | Barbara Hopper Executive Director |
Somerset 4a Economic Development Corporation | Somerset | Type A | undefined | Rebeca City Treasurer |
Somerset 4b Economic Development Corporation | Somerset | Type B | undefined | Rebeca Morin City Treasurer |
Sour Lake Economic Development Corporation | Sour Lake | Type A | undefined | Jack Provost981 City Manager |
South Padre Island Economic Development Corp. | South Padre Island | Type A | undefined | Rodrigo Gimenez Finance Director |
Stafford Economic Development Corporation | Stafford | Type B | undefined | Dorrance Roderick Director of Finance |
Sullivan City Economic Development Corporation | Sullivan City | Type B | undefined | Ana Mercado City Manager |
Sundown Economic Development Corporation | Sundown | Type B | undefined | Lora Dockery City Secretary |
Sweetwater Enterprise For Economic Development | Sweetwater | Type A | undefined | Ms. Patty Torres City Comptroller |
Texas City Economic Development Corporation | Texas City | Type B | undefined | Laura Boyd Director of Finance |
Tioga Industrial Development Corporation | Tioga | Type A | undefined | Randolph Barta Chairperson |
Tomball Economic Development Corporation | Tomball | Type B | undefined | Glenn Windsor Finance Director |
Trophy Club Economic Development Corporation 4a | Trophy Club | Type A | undefined | Adam Adams Parks & Recreation Director |
Von Ormy Economic Development Corporation | Von Ormy | Type A | undefined | Sally Martinez MAYOR |
City Of Von Ormy Community Development Corporation | Von Ormy | Type B | undefined | Sally Martinez MAYOR |
City Of West Tawakoni | West Tawakoni | Type B | undefined | Susan Roberts City Administrator |
Willis Economic Development Corporation | Willis | Type A | undefined | Marissa Quintanilla City Secretary |
Yoakum Economic Development Corporation | Yoakum | Type B | undefined | Terry Stokes Director of Economic Development |